Dominican residency

Dominican residency is comprised of two steps. First we must apply for a residency visa via the Dominican consulate in the country of origin. Once the residency visa is issued, you have sixty days to plan a short trip to the country to complete the second part of the process at the Immigration Department. On […]

  • Magyar
  • Slovenčina
  • English

facebook dominican travel info twitter dominican travel info instagram dominican travel info youtube dominican travel info

Tags